Philip ZINK (RIN: 0641) was born 17 December 1769 in Shenandoah County, VA. He married Catherine ROADS 22 May 1791 in Shenandoah County, Virginia. He died 15 February 1817 in Adams County, Ohio. Catherine ROADS (RIN: 0642) was born abt. 1769 in Shenandoah County, VA. She died 1857.


Children of Philip ZINK and Catherine ROADS are:
1. Katherine ZINK (RIN: 0222), b. 15 August 1804 See William OGLE_JR. & Katherine ZINK
2. Elizabeth ZINK (RIN: 2033), b. abt. 1790
3. Daniel ZINK (RIN: 2034), b. abt. 1792
4. Mary ZINK (RIN: 2035), b. abt. 1794
5. Dorothy ZINK (RIN: 2036), b. abt. 1796
6. Phillip Jacob ZINK (RIN: 2037), b. 25 July 1800
7. Samuel ZINK (RIN: 2038), b. 03 January 1810

Notes for Philip ZINK:


Notes for Catherine ROADS:


Notes for Elizabeth ZINK:


Notes for Daniel ZINK:


Notes for Mary ZINK:


Notes for Dorothy ZINK:

Also known as: Dolly

Notes for Phillip Jacob ZINK:


Notes for Samuel ZINK: