Hatsuji HISAMOTO (RIN: 2004), son of Yokechi HISAMOTO and KICHI , was born 01 March 1889 in Japan. He married Sumi TAMURA 1921. He died April 1977 in Sacramento, California. Sumi TAMURA (RIN: 2005), daughter of Neisaburo TAMURA and SAN , was born 24 August 1905 in Japan. She died 16 October 1991 in Sacramento, California.


Children of Hatsuji HISAMOTO and Sumi TAMURA are:
1. Hiroshi HISAMOTO (RIN: 1903), b. [private] See Hiroshi HISAMOTO & Charlene MCKINTY
2. Kazuo HISAMOTO (RIN: 2006), b. 10 December 1922
3. Masami HISAMOTO (RIN: 2007), b. 18 May 1928
4. Sachiye HISAMOTO (RIN: 2008), b. 08 July 1931
5. Fumi HISAMOTO (RIN: 2009)
6. Tom HISAMOTO (RIN: 2010)
7. Kiyoshi HISAMOTO (RIN: 2011)
8. Masashi HISAMOTO (RIN: 2012)
9. George HISAMOTO (RIN: 2013)
10. Nanori HISAMOTO (RIN: 2014), b. 27 September 1926

Notes for Hatsuji HISAMOTO:


Notes for Sumi TAMURA:


Notes for Kazuo HISAMOTO:

Also known as: Fred

Notes for Masami HISAMOTO:

Also known as: Mousie

Notes for Sachiye HISAMOTO:


Notes for Nanori HISAMOTO:

Also known as: Nelson